London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Kensington 1890

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Kensington]

This page requires JavaScript

T able shewing Q uarterly and T otal A dmissions of S mall- P ox and F ever P atients at the A sylums B oard H ospitals in 1890, and P opulation of the several P arishes, U nions, and D istricts in 1881.

Parishes, Unions, &c.Small Pox.Total.Scarlet Fever.Total.Enteric Fever.Total.Diphtheria.Total.Grand Total Small-Pox, Fever, and Diphtheria.Population in 1881.
1st. Qtr.2nd Qtr.3rd Qtr.4th Qtr.1st Qtr.2nd Qtr.3rd Qtr.4th Qtr.1st Qtr.2nd Qtr.3rd Qtr.4th Qtr.1st Qtr.2nd Qtr.3rd Qtr.4th Qtr.
West District.Kensington...............3543551012345563192116111159312163,251
Fulham...............90586255265775193841291843346114,839
Paddington...............171630359822421078233270178107,218
Chelsea...............1835352811612531131110103416188,128
St. George, Hanover Sq...1......1335353441832......2413371420249,748
North District.Westminster...............5152028681......23...............71127046,549669,633
St. Mlarylebone...............212451571535...114206961031204154,910
St. Pancras............434671351393751492161815392092487236,251
Hampstead...............691722542...351021168279145,452
Islington...............5257119125353631113338614937423282,865
Hackney..................7198110169448242124515122214535521757186,462905,947
Central District.St. Giles and St. George...1......1810232566111143531128345,382
Strand...1......1323816......2...2...2132233,582
Holborn...............91134272192689821111326371228749151,835
London, City of...............62033298811......24...331010095457,439288,238
match: ALTO ComposedBlock
..\25 March 2013\Folder 4\b19824324\Tables\b19824324_0082_066_010.xml

Diagnostics: Check ALTO | Check in player