London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Walthamstow 1910

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Walthamstow]

This page requires JavaScript

RETURN showing the number of Cases of WHOOPING COUGH and MEASLES of Children attending the

PUBLIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS.

1910.

SCHOOL.DEPARTMENT.JAN.FEB.MAR.APRILMAY.JUNE.JULY.AUG.SEPT.OCT.NOV.DEC.TOTALS.
M.w.c.M.w. c.M.w.c.M.w.c.M.w. c.M.w.c.M.w.c.M.w. c.M.w. c.M.w.c.M.w. c.M.w.c.M.w.c.
w.c.William MorrisBoysMIDSUMMERVACATION.
GirlsOpe ned in J une.
Mixed68216
Pretoria AvenueBoys
Girls139123
Infants20263223831262216161621299160
Deaf CentreMixed1111
E.Maynard RoadBoys268
Girls363626255
Infants750284232446285219216
St. Mary'sGirls264214
Infants1728526242462218631
N.W.Blackhorse RoadBoys131314310
Girls14312101
Infants232622464279213161863316880233
H'gham HillBoys112
Girls1331
Infants2136192157214511816149106
Temp. Infants21264132
Junior Mixed1116132141
N.E.Wood StreetBoys
Girls2112
Infants35342135359
Joseph BarrettBoys11
Girls
Infants67513121
Shernhall StreetSpecial (Boys)123
„ (Girls)
St. George'sMixed
C.Coppermill LaneBoys4-—213477
Girls1214231228131119
Infants61724181072333116561923411153190141
Junior Mixed
Mission GroveGirls221111——5
Infants_1733011251314810149105174559127
N.Chapel EndBoys22
Girls258325817
Infants187111891235152119104179396
Junior Mixed33327233368
Selwyn AvenueSenior Mixed14332186
Junior Mixed21046112246189231502061251284
S.W.St. Saviour'sBoys11
Girls12364115
Infants272428416713224110784
Markhouse RoadBoys1111242
Girls14124111
Infants60640525121165360132211142212188157
Junior Mixed2541421035891243849
s.Queen's RoadBoys___11431_91
Girls322187222218
Infants62_4822254181361052332781176
Gamuel RoadBoys255315
Girls12631I21224
Infants2626261122251223131212285112
Marsh StreetBoys222131312107
Edinburgh RoadJunior Mixed1591492846322439
E.C.Forest RoadBoys343--10
Girls—-3I4
Infants365523876686413177184147
J Higher ElementaryBoys——
Girls
Winns AvenueBoys1221132
Girls33
Infants33551319922202293115274
Junior Mixed1151311132235
TOTALS18406114479338464533422573226626145525152--392113920534913028482507
match: ALTO ComposedBlock
..\13 May 2013\Batch-8\b19971072\Tables\b19971072_0116_94b_059.xml

Diagnostics: Check ALTO | Check in player