London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Acton 1940

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Acton]

This page requires JavaScript

AVERAGE HEIGHTS AND WEIGHTS.

INTERMEDIATES (BOYS)TotalAge Groups.
No. soon789
Height ins.Weight lbs.No. seenHeight ins.Weight lbs.No. seenHeight ins.Weight lbs.
Acton Wells8.........750.856.715377.5
Beaumont Park1065058.5351.358.2152.862.8
Berrymede431649.857.62250.257.4553.866.6
Derwentwater441248.150.22250.760.1105365.1
John Perryn29949.856.11850.658.125056.6
Priory1145.843..................
Rothschild31749.256.92350.35715261.8
Southfield27850.158.91350.156.9652.763.9
Roman Catholic206.49.756.21450.657.4.........
West Acton16251.156.91351.158.415156.8
22967......135......27......
(GIRLS)
Acton Wells7250.251.2551.357.4.........
Beaumont Park14750.759651.561.4152.857.5
Berrymede501149.556.53550.256.7452.365.4
Derwentwater421449.154.81751.159.61151.759.4
John Perrvn27549.354.41750.355.4552.964.4
Priory4449.152.2..................
Rothschild1.........15049.3.........
Southfield36448.948.62350.5591153.362.7
Roman Catholic10650.154.745161.........
West Acton12451.959750.957.215669
20557......115......33......
match: ALTO ComposedBlock
..\26 February 2013\Folder 1\b1978370X\Tables\b1978370X_0032_000_012.xml

Diagnostics: Check ALTO | Check in player