London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Acton 1940

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Acton]

This page requires JavaScript

AVERAGE HEIGHTS AND WEIGHTS.

LEAVERS (BOYS)Total12 yrs. of age.13 yrs. of age.14 yrs. of age.
No. seenHeight ins.Weight lbs.No. seenHeight ins.Weight lbs.No. seenHeight ins.Weight lbs.
Acton Wells151359.584.8263.1100.7......
John Perryn231558.380860.287.9......
Priory52385880.71460.390.5......
Southfield463858.680.6858.294.3......
Turnham Gn. R.C.8758.582.2166131.5......
West Acton141458.983.9...............
158125......83............
LEAVERS (GIRLS)
Acton Wells201560.894.4562.6101......
Beaumont Park504359.688.3759.989.3......
John Perryn312859.487.3360.485.3......
Priory625259.886.9961.796.1162.5101
Turnham Gn. R.C.8659.585.8264.5105.7......
West Acton9959.792...............
180153......26......1...
match: ALTO ComposedBlock
..\26 February 2013\Folder 1\b1978370X\Tables\b1978370X_0031_030_011.xml

Diagnostics: Check ALTO | Check in player