London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

City of London 1915

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for London, City of ]

This page requires JavaScript

33
SANITARY INSPECTIONS.
The following is a Statement of the work of the Sanitary Inspectors in their
several Districts during each month of the year:—

WEST DISTRICT.

(Inspector F. J. Robbins.)

Month.Premises inspected.Orders issued.Notices served.Improvements effected.
January833414
February18341127
March2218739
April27639430
May335211077
June18124558
July330111368
August2002628
September2081620
October2145837
November432151861
December32562464
Totals2,98881246523

MIDDLE DISTRICT.

(Inspector E. J. Simmons.)

Month.Premises inspected.Orders issued.Notices served.Improvements effected.
January1123918
February2226721
March23031233
April2592839
May30571636
June17331420
July34771263
August23541427
September23551428
October19441329
November36071780
December34052186
Totals3,01760177480