London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Woolwich 1893

The fifth annual report on the health, sanitary condition, etc., etc., of the District of Woolwich for the year 1893

This page requires JavaScript

2fl

Registered Deaths for each Month in the Sanitary Disirict of Woolwich, during the Year 1893.

Month.Woolwich Dockyard Sub-District.Woohvich Arsenal Sub-District.Grand Total of Dockyard and Arsenal.Remarks.
M.F.Total.M.F.Total.
January22133524265085
February1617339152457
March18163416163266
April1392215173254
May16183420183872
June21143515264176
July27174423184185
August13213417112862
September1361915132847
October14152926174372
November23174022194181
December21214227224 991
Total217184401229218447848
match: ALTO ComposedBlock
..\01 May 2013\Folder 2\b18018415\Tables\b18018415_0031_029_018.xml

Diagnostics: Check ALTO | Check in player