London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Lambeth 1892

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Lambeth]

This page requires JavaScript

Continued from previous page...

Dunkin, JohnAs.,Srs.,Wf.,E. I,g.16............6…242407
Giles, FrederickSewers16…14………………10407
Scutt, Robert CaffynLtg., Electric Ltg.16……7………1…5298
White, DouglasGeneral Purposes2019...……………44310
Dean, HenryParliamentary20……………………...217
Shemeld, Edmund MatthewGeneral Purposes1916…………………4898
Hosking, Edwin SamuelWharf, Finance20………2113...……12669
Meech, Herbert John (Resigned)14………………………142
Doubleday, John RichardLighting, Finance17......112...………5357
No. 3, or Bishop’s Ward
Vallentin, GrimbleParl., Elec. Ltg—1…………………......l...
Hosking, William James.Ltg., Fin., E. Ltg.18......519......2...4488
Sheppard, IsaacWharf21............11.........2348
Dixon, JosephGen. Pur., E. Ltg.2017...............1...5439
Goodfellow, JohnSewers, Assessmt.15...13...............34358
Cox, ThomasWharf19............9.........11399
Windred, Henry BarnardSrs., Par., El. Ltg18...13............2...154810
Roger, VictorLighting21......7...............6346
German, JohnGeneral Purposes5.....................74