London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Fulham 1888

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Fulham]

This page requires JavaScript

ABSTRACT OF ACCOUNTS FOR YEAR ENDING MARCH 25th, 1889.

ESTABLISHMENT ACCOUNT.

DR.CR.
Salaries,&c.Advertisements.Stationery, Printing,&cRent, &c:Law and Parliamentary Costs.Sundries.Total.
£s.d.£s.d.£s.d.£s.d.£s.d.£s.d.£s.d.
March 25th, 1889.Clerk5000500
£s.d.Surveyor300003000
To General Rate Account, being two - thirds of £2,869 15s. 9d. the Establishment Charges for the year 1888-9.1,913310Medical Officer175001750
Accountant1500015000
Analyst75007500
Assistant Clerk146134146134
„ Surveyor1300013000
Superintendent of Roads1820018200
Chief out-door Assistant to Surveyor68006800
To Local Sewer Rate Account, being one-third of Esiablish-inent Charges for the year 1888-9.95611112nd Assistant Clerk7914079140
Junior Clerk42504250
„ to Surveyor57005700
Inspectors of Nuisances2188021880
Dust Inspector Office Cleaner91 250 100 091 250 100 0
Attendant at Vestry Meetings530530
Superannuations35143514
Advertisements95119511
Printing and Stationery3081930819
Rent, Repairs, Gas, &c.1096810968
Law&Parliamentarycosts3552835528
Sundries171311171311
£2,869159£183019895113081910968355281713112869159