London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Fulham 1878

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Fulham]

This page requires JavaScript

ABSTRACT OF ACCOUNTS FOK YEAK ENDING 31st MARCH, 1879.

Dr.ESTABLISHMENT ACCOUNT. Cr.
Salaries.Advertisements.Printing, &c.Rent and Repairs.Law and Parliamentary Costs.Sundries.
March 31st, 1879Clerk4336843368
£s.d.Accountant1850018500
To General Purposes Account, being of £6059 4s. 1d., and paid out of the General Kate403994Assistant Clerk1293412934
Office Youth1611616116
Temporary Clerk11001100
Surveyor541134541134
Assistant Surveyor1700017000
Clerks of Works7294672946
Superintendents277154277154
Temporary ditto2110021100
Wharf-keeper52005200
Medical Officer2043420434
Analyst1209312093
Inspectors of Nuisances236120236120
Inspectors of Dust1795017950
Office Keeper3113431134
Superannuations3116091160
To Sewers Account, being ½ of £6059 4s. 1d., and paid out of the Sewers Rate2019149Advertisements1483414834
Printing, Stationery, &c.345114345114
Rent. Repairs. &c408189408189
Law & Parliamentary Costs13689101368910
£605841Sundries356173356173
£343137148343451144081891368910356173005941

Dr.
NEW STREETS ACCOUNT
Cr.
March 31st, 1879.
£
s.
d.
March 31st, 1879.
£
s.
d
To Paviag Accounts:—
Balance in hand on account of New Slreet
2713
11
0
By Paving Accounts
Amount paid for Work done in New Streets, &c., &c
914
6
7
Sewer Accounts:—
Balance in hand on Account of New Stree's
482
7
11
10
11
151
18
7
£3350
17
6
£3350
17
6