London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

St Mary (Battersea) 1890

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Battersea]

This page requires JavaScript

7 8
APPENDIX No. I.— continued.

STATEMENT SHEWING THE ATTENDANCES OF MEMBERS AT MEETINGS OF THE VESTRY AND COMMITTEES DURING THE YEAR ENDED 25TH MARCH, 1890.

Names of Members.No. of Meetings Summoned to.No. of Meetings Attended,Observations.
Vestry.Works, &c., Committee.Street Cleansing, &c., Committee.Sanitary Committee.Finance Committee.Law&Parliamentary Committee.Sub-Committees.Special CommitteesDelegations.Total.Vestry.Works, &c., Committee.Street Cleansing, &c., Committee.Sanitary Committee.Finance Committee.Law&Parliamentary Committee.Sub-Committees.Special Committees.Delegations.Total.
WARD No. 4.
Bingham, Thomas44...37...23...33...11035...30...20...12...88
Brown, George Joseph39...1712......23...7313...63.........1...23Elected May, 1889.
Bussell, Albert44...6............2...5230..................1...31
Chandler, Henry4423...............3...703612...............2...50
Clark, James44...64.........2...5629...62.........1...38
Cooper, Burcham44.........2314...3...8424.........134...1...42
Down, Richard5........................52........................2Retired from office May, 1889.
Fowlie, Hugh5........................52........................2Retired from office May, 1889.
George, Walter Herbert44......2423......3...9421......1013......2...46
Gill, Mark James39...3120......43...9737...158.........2...62Elected May, 1889.
Gray, Ernest44.........1114...5...7412.........34...1...20
Harrison, William John44..................2...467........................7
Higgs, Frank39.........1912...617731.........136...5156Elected May, 1889.
Hudson, George Cattell44.........2312...3...8226.........167...2...51
Hyem, George Ashley39.........1912...3...7335.........136...1...55Elected May, 1889.
Ingram, Wallace442737.........64...118392434.........44...105
James, Hugh5.........42.........111........................1Retired from office May, 1889.
Jesty, Robert Douglas5............2.........7..............................Retired from office May, 1889.
Jones, William44...37.........33...8733...20.........12...56
Lee, William44.........4......4...5224.........4......1...29
Mansell, Edward Russell44...31...232136...11943...20...212116...103
Munslow, Charles William4427.........14...7...922620.........10...3...59
Marchbank, William442737.........75...120351518.........43...75
Phillips, Thomas Carthew44......2423...43...9832......2218...31...76
Robinson, Richard Eastcott5......44............13..............................Retired from office May, 1889.
Tayler, Robert George39......9.........3...5139......8.........3...50Elected May, 1889.
Turnor, Horace4427620......10611144224517......741100
Vatcher, Reuben Richard Alexander392331.........93...105361216.........42...70Elected May, 1889.
Wilkins, William4427.........14...5...902310.........2...2...37
Wood, Edward, J.P.5............2...1...83............1...1...5Retired from office May, 1889.
match: ALTO ComposedBlock
..\01 May 2013\Folder 7\b19875368\Tables\b19875368_0097_007_008_023.xml

Diagnostics: Check ALTO | Check in player