Hints from the Health Department. Leaflet from the archive of the Society of Medical Officers of Health. Credit: Wellcome Collection, London
[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Kingston-upon-Thames]
This page requires JavaScript
3
Annual Report
OF THE
Medical Officer of
Health.
Health Department,
Grange Road,
Kingston-upon-Thames.
April, 1935.
To the Corporation of Kingston-upon-Thames.
Ladies and Gentlemen,
I have the honour to present my Annual Report for the
year 1934.
Circular 1417 (Ministry of Health) as to the contents
and arrangement of the Annual Reports of Medical Officers
of Health for 1934 requests that the Council will direct the
Annual Report of the Medical Officer of Health for 1934 to
be . drawn upon the lines indicated therein, and that the
Annual Report shall be an Ordinary Report.
The Circular also states that the Annual Report for
1934 should contain information in regard to the matters
specified in Appendix I, set out as far as posible in the
Order there given, under the main heads A to F,