London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Stepney 1907

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Stepney]

This page requires JavaScript

ARTICLES DISINFECTED DURING 1907.

ARTICLES DISINFECTED.January.February.March.April.May.June.July.August.September.October.November.December.TOTALS.
Beds2442713023423384626555695935582861904,810
Mattresses2382562872942925125466215065033862874,728
Palliasses1431521621571132984923932791931842232,789
Bolsters10795125104117271364289206168951072,048
Pillows6175976417147428961,3961,2581,2831,54098478311,451
Sheets2932162642983454725645295845813552254,726
Quilts2602472892783213944974183984643613724,199
Blankets3123643514213934875305273934263152744,793
Vests374229579311217516289505648950
Trousers465342761291641891661357785781,240
Cushions8592107150202314379354232285162892,457
Coats1028772641261752202261891251061011,633
Sundries1,6351,9741,8612,6752,9254,8635,9585,3413,4703,3502,0151,79537,862
TOTALS4,1194,4464,5325,6366,1369,42011,96510,8938,3578,3205,3904,47283,686