London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Lambeth 1906

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Lambeth]

This page requires JavaScript

Continued from previous page...

1906.Sputa. Tub. Bac. found.*Bloods. Typhoid reaction obtained.Throat and Nose Membranes and Discharges. Klebs-Lœfiler Bac. found.
YesNo.Total,Yes.No.Total.Yes.No.Total.
January71623134-1919
February41317—3312122
March51621————1414
April1117281—133942
May31215—2233942
June5131836934447
July3172018943236
August681418961925
September45911274754
October9202931434043
November4162035836265
December21416134-2222
Totals6316723015405533398431