London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Romford 1957

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Romford]

This page requires JavaScript

TABLE 20 MONTHLY NOTIFICATIONS OF INFECTIOUS DISEASES

MonthScarlet FeverDiphtheriaEnteric FeverPuerperal PyrexiaPneumoniaDysenteryEncephalitis Acute InfectiveErysipelasMalaria contracted abroadMeaslesMeningococcal InfectionOphthalmia NeonatorumPoliomyelitis ParalyticPoliomyelitis Non-ParalyticWhooping CoughInfective HepatitisFood PoisoningTuberculosisTotal
Resp.Non-Resp.
January1741402183310-188
February1331213319223178
March15315230627212373
April122634621131281511
May173213191254361382
June52234892271378
July12111144114329188
August41120463140
September3111461724
October9----------------4126
November2348---------121141
December218--1138345
Total151--74324141188051513118286152374
match: ALTO ComposedBlock
..\18 March 2013\Folder 18\b19794150\Tables\b19794150_0038_036_027.xml

Diagnostics: Check ALTO | Check in player