London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Leyton 1904

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Leyton]

This page requires JavaScript

Table XII.—Deaths per Cent of Deaths notified (exclusive of Public Institutions).

Cases.Deaths.Percentage Mortality.
1903.1904.1903.1904.1903.1904.
Scarlet Fever3974451363.21.3
Diphtheria185150271414.69.3
Typhoid5443101018.523.2
Simple Continued Fever23000.00.0
Puerperal Fever473175.014.2
Erysipelas8899333.43.0
Membranous Croup13000.00.0
Small-Pox36000.00.0
match: ALTO ComposedBlock
..\01 May 2013\Folder 1\b1979258X\Tables\b1979258X_0013_013_018.xml

Diagnostics: Check ALTO | Check in player