London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Ealing 1932

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Ealing]

This page requires JavaScript

Number of Children Inspected.

School.IntermediatesTotalLeaversTotal
BoysGirlsBoysGirls
Provided.
Central1—16967136
Coston4957106105118223
Drayton7962141425294
Grange905814826108134
Hobbayne57431008614
Lammas484290———
Little Ealing696413313932171
North Ealing405090172239
Northfields564197—8888
Northolt223052152540
Oaklands756213773037
St. Ann's2329528391174
St. John's222244363369
St. Mark's312556224
Stanhope6670136222951
Horsenden6752119332861
Wood End232548111627
Bordeston1—1134—134
Non-Provided.
Betham's448——
Christchurch292958504999
St. Joseph's221537171229
St. Mary's820289615
St. Saviour's151631———
Total89781617138258141639