London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Barking 1961

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Barking]

This page requires JavaScript

Table No. 20

ATMOSPHERIC POLLUTION

MONTHLY DEPOSITS (INSOLUBLE MATTER) IN TONS PER SQUARE MILE

19601961
Thames ViewGreatfields ParkThames ViewGreatfields Park
January17.1714.4715.0418.75
February14.8414.1313.4718.79
March12.2114.0610.1415.74
April15.6419.1310.9714.07
May18.3123.5412.72-
June13.4719.8114.3111.84
July16.2414.068.6410.98
August11.9116.947.177.56
September10.3111.1910.3413.00
October15.7114.5411.7711.5
November13.4717.189.8413.58
December11.9416.0116.4716.8
Average13.4716.2511.7513.87
match: ALTO ComposedBlock
..\26 February 2013\Folder 1\b1978451X\Tables\b1978451X_0055_049_054.xml

Page 49


Diagnostics: Check ALTO | Check in player