London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Southwark 1948

[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Southwark, Borough of]

This page requires JavaScript

I
w
cn
I

INFANT WELFARE CENTRES (to 5th July 1948).

CentreNumbe r cf sessionsATTENDANCES IsEEN BY DOCTOR
Under 11 to 5TotalUnder 11 to 5Total.
Pocook Street6125747213295738228966
Lambeth Road261081213129419756253
Salomons Centro4711967141910392350742
Cro ssways2611325521684354189543
Health Services109370414705174531197728
Sutherland House5730679033970482215697
Villa Street7531866363822776170946
TOTAL40115940520921149347014054875
AVERAGE ATTENDANCE PER SESSION
Pocock Street42.1911.8254.0112.093.7415.83
Lambeth Road41.588.1949.777.582.159.73
Salomons Centre25.4515.1940.648.347.7816.12
Crossv/ays43.5421.2364.7713.627.2720.89
Health Services33.9813.4947.474.871.816.68
Sutherland House53.81.15.8469.658.463.8212.28
Villa Street42.488.4850.9610.352.2712.62