London's Pulse: Medical Officer of Health reports 1848-1972

View report page

Hammersmith 1906

Seventh annual report year ended 31st March 1907

This page requires JavaScript

TABLE V. New Borrowers and the Districts in which they reside, and Total Borrowers.

Name of District.Central Library.Ravenscourt Park.Shepherd's Bush.College Park.Totals.
College Park.........3737
Wormholt4033567...640
Latymer4140...45
St. Stephen's33147359...539
Starch Green2626988...383
Ravenscourt983485...451
The Grove35214681...579
Brook Green924442...970
St. Matthew's5364152...692
St. Paul's393102...405
St. Peter's224722...298
New Borrowers263010341338375039
Renewals90310011732353671
353320353070728710
Cancels15860110...328
Total Borrowers33759752960728382
Male Borrowers, 2713; Female Borrowers, 2326.
"Students' Tickets" were issued as under:—
Carnegie Library473
Ravenscourt Park204
Shepherd's Bush277
College Park954
Grand Total of New Tickets5993